Staff

Teaching

Darril Holden Jr.

Lead Pastor

Worship

Becky Rietveld

Interim Director to Worship Ministries

Adults

Greg Loy

Pastor of Assimilation and Pastoral Careoffice: 507.424.5221

Women

Joy Gee

Women's Ministry Director

Students

Trisha Rindels

Director of Family Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5217

Andy Alber

Pastor to High School Ministries

Ryan Pickering

Pastor to Middle School Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5227

Andrea Wageman

Upper Elementary Coordinator & Student Ministries Associateoffice: 507.424.5219

Jason Moe

Youth Associate; Worship Team

Children

Trisha Rindels

Director of Family Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5217

Shala Paske

Ministry Associate to kidcityoffice: 507.424.5215

Sam Lorenzen

Early Childhood Coordinatoroffice: 507.424.5218

Amy Majsterski

Elementary Coordinatoroffice: 507.424.5216

Andrea Wageman

Upper Elementary Coordinator & Student Ministries Associateoffice: 507.424.5219

Communications

Bri Shaw-Rehmann

Marketing and Communications Associateoffice: 507.424.5201

Sarah Lardy

Marketing and Communications Associateoffice: 507-424-5224

Administrative

Steve Wernimont

Director of Operationsoffice: 507.424.5202

Kristen Risser

Executive Assistantoffice: 501.424.5203

Sara Theisen

Administrative Assistant to Adult Ministries office: 507.424.5200

Troy Schleiger

Ministry Associate to Finance & Facilitiesoffice: 507.424.5207

Danae Goetz

Ministry Associate to Adult Ministries | Cafe Manageroffice: 501.424.5200

Facilities

Dave Thoreson

Drew Thoreson

Facilities Team

Roy Fox

Facilities Team

Jaedan Biermeier

Facilities Team

Kevin Rudquist

Facilities Team

The Cafe

Danae Goetz

Ministry Associate to Adult Ministries | Cafe Manageroffice: 501.424.5200

Skylar Carr

Cafe Associate

Kingdom Kids Preschool

Teresa Fox

Kingdom Kids Directoroffice: 507.282.4840

Kim Batterson

Lead 3 yr old teacher

Kjirsten Biers

Lead KinderPrep & 4/5 yr old teacher

Nilda Cancel

Lead Art, Young Explorer, JAM, Spanish & Mother Goose & Math teacher

Amanda Digmann

Assistant Discovering God's World teacher

Hannah Ewing

Assisstant 4/5 teacher

Joy Gee

Lead 3 yr old teacher & Child Assessment Coordinator

Amy Glandon

Lead 4/5 yr old & Assisstant JAM teacher

Kera Gostomczik

Lead 2 yr old teacher

Michelle Hamel

Assistant 3 yr old teacher

Hanna Hanson

Assistant 3 yr old teacher

Sherry Hareldson

Assistant KinderPrep & 4/5 yr old teacher

Heidi Haroldson

Assistant 2 yr old teacher

Michelle Kampmeier

Lead 4/5 yr old & Jr. Gym teacher

Elly Lucas

Assisstant 2 & 4/5 yr old teacher

Tammy Maijala

Lead 2 yr old & 4/5 yr old teacher

Ann Malagrino

Lead 3 yr old teacher

Dianne Piilola

Assistant 4/5 yr old teacher

Barb Purrier

Lead 2 yr old, 3 yr old & Discovering God's World teacher

Jenny Schlotthauer

Lead 4/5 yr old & Creative Adventurers teacher

Liz Traff

Lead 4/5 yr old teacher

Regina Lawman

Child Assessment Coordinator

Autumn Penz

Special Event Coordinator

Brenda Nordstrom

Employee Childcare Lead Staff

Malinda Piilola

Kingdom Kids Ministry Associateoffice: 507.424.5213

Elders

Ray Perry

Adam Brase

Jeremy Balster

Wilbert Gee

Darin Hoffman

Aaron Leppin

Jared Andring

Dan Jensen