Staff

Teaching

Dr. George Kenworthy

Interim Pastor

Worship

Don Kundert

Pastor to Worship Ministries/Interim Church Administratoroffice: 507.424.5204

Becky Rietveld

Adults

Greg Loy

Pastor to Adult Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5221

Students

Trisha Rindels

Director of Family Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5217

Spencer Olson

Pastor to High School Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5225

Ryan Pickering

Pastor to Middle School Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5227

Jason Moe

Youth Associate; Cafe Manager

Caleb Gee

Student Ministries Summer Intern

Andrea Wageman

Upper Elementary Coordinator & Student Ministries Associateoffice: 507.424.5219

Children

Trisha Rindels

Director of Family Ministriesoffice: 507.424.5217

Shala Paske

Ministry Associate to kidcityoffice: 507.424.5215

Sam Lorenzen

Early Childhood Coordinatoroffice: 507.424.5218

Amy Majsterski

Elementary Coordinatoroffice: 507.424.5216

Andrea Wageman

Upper Elementary Coordinator & Student Ministries Associateoffice: 507.424.5219

Communications

Renae Brue

Communications Coordinator office: 507.424.5224

Administrative

Steve Wernimont

Director of Operationsoffice: 507.424.5202

Kristen Risser

Administrative Assistantoffice: 501.424.5203

Sara Theisen

Administrative Assistant to Adult Ministries office: 507.424.5200

Troy Schleiger

Ministry Associate to Finance & Facilitiesoffice: 507.424.5207

Roxie Ende

Administrative Assistant to Hospitalityoffice: 507.282.5569

Facilities

Steve Wernimont

Director of Operationsoffice: 507.424.5202

Dave Thoreson

Drew Thoreson

Facilities Team

Aaron Thoreson

Jack Bratlien

Facilities Team

Asa Bratlien

Kingdom Kids Preschool

Teresa Fox

Kingdom Kids Directoroffice: 507.282.4840

Cindy Leif

Kingdom Kids Office Directoroffice: 507.424.5211

Malinda Piilola

Kingdom Kids Ministry Associateoffice: 507.424.5213

Paige Osborn

Kingdom Kids Administrative Assistant

Megan Alomassor

Assistant 3 Yr old & Discovering God's World teacher

Kim Batterson

Lead 3 yr old teacher

Kjirsten Biers

Lead KinderPrep & 4/5 yr old teacher

Nilda Cancel

Lead Art, Young Explorer, JAM, Spanish & Mother Goose & Math teacher

Amanda Digmann

Assistant 4/5 Yr old teacher

Joy Gee

Lead 3 yr old teacher

Amy Glandon

Lead 4/5 yr old teacher

Kera Gostomczik

Lead Friends and Fun Teacher

Michelle Hamel

Assistant 3 yr old & JAM teacher

Hanna Hanson

Assistant 4/5 yr old teacher

Sherry Hareldson

Assistant KinderPrep & Spanish teacher

Heidi Haroldson

Assistant 2 yr old teacher

Lori Holtorf

Lead 4/5 yr old teacher

Michelle Kampmeier

Lead Jr. Gym & Assistant 3 yr old teacher

Regina Lawman

Assistant 4/5 yr old teacher

Tammy Maijala

Lead 2 yr old & 4/5 yr old teacher

Ann Malagrino

Lead 3 yr old teacher

Kara McNamara

Assistant 3 yr old teacher

Marti Ogren

Assistant 4/5 yr old teacher

Brook Olson

Assistant 2 yr old teacher

Autumn Penz

Special Event Coordinator

Dianne Piilola

Assistant 4/5 yr old & Jr. Gym teacher

Barb Purrier

Lead 2 yr old, 3 yr old & Discovering God's World teacher

Jenny Schlotthauer

Lead 4/5 yr old & Creative Adventurers teacher

Heather Thompson

Lead 2 yr old teacher & Assistant 3 yr old teacher

Liz Traff

Lead 4/5 yr old teacher

Elders

Chad Goetz

Larry Schmidt

Daniel Dobson

David Lowe

Michael Luster

David Kuck

Ray Perry

Adam Brase

Jeremy Balster